June 14, 2012

in Roy Hodgson we trust

England vs. France 


we'll keep on fighting, till the end

June 10, 2012

let's be rdy for festival

hi dears :)

here's one of the outfits I've shown in my latest post worn by me, attending my currently favourite song by Santigold:

Mrs. Tweet

back again

hello, hello :)

here I am... back to post! really, time's running, er!? :O 
a month is gone, exams are finished and the influence has catched me once again -.-
but okay, now I've got enough time to make a new post - finally!

many of you do surely know the most popular festival called "Coachella"!? - it's so fashionable, isn't it!?... 
the shown outfits always start a new trend and I've to admit I really love it - the typical festival outfits!

for those who still don't know what the typical festival look is about I'm gonna show a few of my favourite outfits:

beanie & backpack: ASOS, shoes: Shoot, belt & sunglasses: H&M, denim shirt & shorts: TOPSHOP, Shirt: Only
jean shirts, print shirt & necklace cross: TOPSHOP, shorts: H&M
top: TOPSHOP, shorts & backpack: H&M
sweater & jeans: H&M
shirt: TOPSHOP, shorts: MINKPINK, bracelet: H&M
top: TOPSHOP, jeans: H&M

Mrs. Tweet

April 14, 2012

teach me tiger

hello dears,

thought I might present you my newest discovery, I've taken notice of it cos of the new ad from Triumph.
'm sure you ought to know this beautiful song :) have fun:

Mrs. Tweet

my little ditty

First I need to apologize for my sporadic posts,
but I'm acutally very busy cos of illness (don't worry, I'm feeling better now),
working, learning for my exams and so on...
this time I couldn't make some outfit pix,
hope you'll understand,
but instead I've created a little ditty :D 
what gives me that idea? well...
I was lying in my bed, watching the new BBC movie called
"The Crimson Petal and the White", some of you may already know the novel,
and yeah that was it... 
while watching this it simply leapt into my head...
yeeees I'm kinda crazy hrrr
but okay... let's have a look, have fun:

so the man lay at her feet, 
begged for something to eat.
but she didn't give him anything,
just left for answering the ring.
and well, now he's gone,
without anything else getting done.
with drinking some wine,
he started spending his time.
now he's sunken,
cos he was too drunken.

what a pity, my little ditty.

Mrs. Tweet

April 08, 2012


 I just thought I should try a new colour and here u can see what I have chosen

under the impulse of the moment

Take a Ride

The Arrival

Let's Go To The Mall

Helllllooooo Shopping Mall


impulsively, expensive and funny

Just the spontaneous ideas could become the best memories of your life.

March 23, 2012

take it if you can

as well as if you want


Personally, I think that the Greek cuisine is the BEST over the world.
All these wonderful dishes are made of garlic, tomatoes, onions, olive oil annnnnnnnnnnd feta cheese - and THAT is why I love this stunning cuisine so damn much <3

are u proud?

time to show your pride

my way


all over the world it is known as one of the biggest world religions...

but on closer consideration you will find out what hinduism is about - if you'd like to.

you will get to know that it is rather a umbrella term of all these interesting and beautiful religions which have their origin in india.

I've found my way by vaishnavism - which way do you take ?

March 10, 2012

standing ovation

standing ovation xD
what's thaaaat

one day out

 ooooooh what a night lala :-)
crazy, funky - whatever
my friend !
when we'll marry ?

flowers and the sun

flowerpower in the sun - welcome spring

Labels: Blouse - H&M, Shorts - H&M, Shoes - 1460 Dr. Martens

March 02, 2012

lasting memories

had a good time

Keep it real !
Cause that's what you are
have a delightful evening 
see you

The Sunshine Of My Life

can you see the sunshine of my life
Pearls and Flowers
touch of the sun

I really really love that sheer blouse by ASOS - so you do?
Looks like I am a good girl :-)
But am I ?! *grin*

earrings - SIXX, sheer blouse - ASOS, pair of shorts - H&M